WHAT IS IT?
Baobab oil is grown in South Africa. It is from the tree of life. All animals rub against this tree as it provides soothing properties. It's full of omegas, minerals, contains anti-inflammatory effects and helps to build collagen providing a wide range of skin care benefits. This best kept secret oil penetrates through your skin and doesn't sit on top OR clog your pores!
HOW TO USE :
Apply 5-6 drops to your face/skin (less or more depending on your skin type - start small and adjust accordingly). If you still feel oily after 20 mins, you've applied too much.
INCLUDE IT IN YOUR ROUTINE :
* add to your moisturizer or use alone
* can be used in your hair - wet or dry; or added to shampoo - great for frizz
* add oil to sugar to make a phenomenal scrub for your body & feet
* apply on feet then add socks for an instant pedicure
* apply on cracked chapped lips
* apply after shaving bikini line to avoid bumps and itching
* great for applying to hemorrhoids
* phenominal for burns and sever dry skin (sunburns too)
* best primer used before applying foundation
* hair loss? add to your scalp before bed or add to your shampoo!
* excellent for acne & it won't clog your pores
* cold sores? apply it and boom - gone!
* perfect for animals' noses, bums or cracked pads
* prolongs botox results
* ecezema relief and bug bites
* apply on poison ivy for fast relief and healing
* cuticle care
* tattoo aftercare
NOTE : always perform a skin patch test to avoid reactions. DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE A TREE, NUT OR SEED ALLERGY.